Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip
Dr. Sathish M. Philip
Last updated: Dec 19, 2013

Dr. Sathish M. Philip

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194040626

Dr. Sathish M. Philip M.D

Family Physician

He is located at 6483 Citation Drive Suite B in Clarkston, MI 48346. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Autism, Headache, Heart Disease, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194040626. Appointment can be made via the phone number (124) 892-3074. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sathish M. Philip.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sathish M. Philip

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Sathish M. Philip as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Priority Health

Network data as of Aug 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Priority Health
Priority Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Travel HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold HMO · Gold Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Travel HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Sathish M. Philip is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sathish M. Philip is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Henry Ford Macomb Hospital Corporation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Affiliated practices

McLaren Oakland
50 North Perry Street
Pontiac, 48342 MI
(248) 338-5000
Henry Ford Macomb Obstetrics & Gynecology
16151 19 Mile Road
Clinton, 48038 MI
(586) 228-1760
Clarkston Lakes Family Medicine
6483 Citation Drive
Clarkston, 48346 MI
(248) 922-3074

Affiliated hospitals

HENRY FORD HOSPITAL
2799 W GRAND BLVD
DETROIT, 48202 MI
(313) 916-2600
HENRY FORD MACOMB HOSPITAL
15855 NINETEEN MILE RD
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, 48038 MI
(586) 263-2300

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 21 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ricardo Q. Cabrera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 7250 Dixie Highway Clarkston, 48346, MI
Dr. John David Kilmer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Lapeer Road Suite 202 Lake Orion, 48360, MI
Dr. Timothy R. Oneill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 5701 Bow Pointe Drive Clarkston, 48346, MI
Dr. Theodore George Engelmann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1990 Union Lake Road Suite 100 Commerce Twp, 48382, MI
Dr. Sholeh Vaziri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 6770 Dixie Highway Clarkston, 48346, MI
Dr. Katherine Zwack French
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 5701 Bow Pointe Drive Clarkston, 48346, MI
Dr. Fabrizio Di Noto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1905 Clint Moore Road Suite 204 Boca Raton, 33496, FL
Dr. Anthony Joseph Agrusa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 5701 Bow Pointe Drive Clarkston, 48346, MI
Dr. Jeetender Singh Matharu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 7250 Dixie Highway Clarkston, 48346, MI
Dr. Christina Anne Joslin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 834 South Lapeer Road Suite 100 Oxford, 48371, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip?

Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip's office is located at 6483 Citation Drive Suite B in Clarkston, MI 48346.

Does Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip is affiliated with McLaren Oakland. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip is affiliated with HENRY FORD HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip treat?

Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip provides treatment for Aging In Place, Autism, Headache, Heart Disease, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip accept patients with Priority Health?

Yes, Dr. Sathish Mannaickal Philip is listed in-network for Priority Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.